Louisiana High School Football Schedule for Week Four

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Prep Football Schedule for Week Four

(All Games at 7 p.m. unless noted)

Thursday, Sept. 22

New Orleans Area

East Jefferson vs. John Ehret—6:30 p.m. at Hoss Memtsas Stadium—WGSO, 990 AM

Ridgewood vs. Haynes—6:30 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Clark at St. James

Lutcher at McMain—7 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Around the State

Byrd vs. Captain Shreve at Lee Hedges Stadium

Loyola Prep at St. Mary’s

Erath at North Vermilion

Loreauville at Delcambre

Sacred Heart (VP) at Jeanerette

Iota at Welsh

Lake Charles College Prep at South Cameron

Lafayette Christian at Central Catholic

Friday, Sept. 23

New Orleans Area

St. Martin’s at Country Day—4 p.m.

McDonogh 35 vs. Lake Area New Tech–4 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Houma Christian at Ben Franklin—4 p.m.

Kentwood at West St. John—6 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Covington

Fontainebleau at Mandeville

Slidell at Hammond

St. Paul’s at Northshore

H.L. Bourgeois at East St. John

Hahnville at Destrehan–7 p.m. live on SportsNOLA.com and WHNO TV 20 (Sat. at noon)

West Jefferson at Bonnabel at Joe Yenni Stadium

Landry-Walker at Chalmette

Helen Cox vs. Higgins at Hoss Memtsas Stadium

Brother Martin vs. John Curtis at Zephyr Field

Jesuit vs. St. Augustine at Tad Gormley Stadium

Assumption at Lakeshore

Loranger at Amite

Pearl River at Fisher

Bogalusa at Salmen

Riverdale vs. Carver at Pan American Stadium–7:30 p.m.

Sophie B. Wright at Albany

Independence at Northlake Christian

De La Salle at Lusher

St. Thomas Aquinas at Hannan

St. Helena Central at Pine

Springfield at Pope John Paul II

Catholic (PC) at Varnado

Alexandria/CENLA

Alexandria at Tioga

Pineville at Leesville

Grant at LaSalle

DeRidder at Pickering

Union Parish at Many

Avoyelles at Marksville

Vidalia at Bolton

Jena at Buckeye

Winnfield at Peabody

General Trass at Holy Savior Menard

Mangham at Block

Bunkie at Northwood-Lena

Jasper, TX at University Academy

Baton Rouge Area

St. Charles Catholic at Central

McKinley at Denham Springs

Live Oak at St. Michael

Scotlandville at East Ascension

Broadmoor at Walker

Calvary Baptist at Zachary

South Terrebonne at Dutchtown

Woodlawn (BR) at St. Amant

Belaire at White Castle

Riverside at Plaquemine

Tara at Jewel Sumner

Baker at Parkview Baptist

Donaldsonville at Brusly

Port Allen at Glen Oaks

University at West Feliciana

Capitol at Madison Prep

Mentorship Academy at Christian Life

Northeast at Dunham

East Feliciana at Episcopal

Ascension Catholic at Southern Lab

St. John at East Iberville

Bayou Area

South Lafourche at Central Lafourche

Thibodaux at Terrebonne

Patterson at Ellender

Cohen at Morgan City

Central Lafourche at South Lafourche

Vandebilt Catholic at Covenant Christian

Franklin at Berwick

Kaplan at E.D. White Catholic

Lafayette/Acadiana

Barbe at Acadiana

New Iberia at Lafayette

Catholic (BR) at St. Thomas More

Eunice at Crowley

DeQuincy at Rayne

Livonia at Northside

Opelousas at St. Martinville

Breaux Bridge at Teurlings Catholic

South Plaquemines at Abbeville

St. Louis Catholic at Cecilia

Vinton at Northwest

Port Barre at St. Edmund

North Central at Ville Platte

West St. Mary at Catholic (NI)

Notre Dame at Opelousas Catholic

Ascension Christian at Westminster Christian

Ascension Episcopal at Hanson Memorial

Gueydan at Centerville

Highland Baptist at Vermilion Catholic

Lake Charles/Southwest LA

Comeaux at Sulphur

Carencro at Sam Houston

Westgate at LaGrange

Washington-Marion at South Beauregard

False River at Beau Chene

Oakdale at Iowa

Church Point at Jennings

Westlake at Kinder

Pine Prairie at Mamou

Rosepine at Lake Arthur

Merryville at East Beauregard

Elton at Oberlin

Hamilton Christian at Grand Lake

Monroe/Northeast LA

North Webster at Ouachita Parish

Jonesboro-Hodge at Ruston

Franklinton at West Monroe

Richwood at Franklin Parish

Neville at Carroll

Sterlington at Caldwell Parish

Lakeview at Madison

Rayville at Wossman

Lakeside at Ouachita Christian

Red River at Montgomery

Ferriday at Wilkinson County, MS

Ringgold at D’arbonne Woods

Beekman Charter at St. Frederick

Delta Charter at Oak Grove

Tensas at Sicily Island

Lincoln Prep at Cedar Creek

Shreveport Area

Airline at Southwood

Evangel at Parkway

Green Oaks at Haughton

West Ouachita at Natchitoches Central

Huntington at Benton

North DeSoto at Bossier

Minden at Fair Park

Woodlawn (SH) at Northwood (SH)

Bastrop at Mansfield

North Caddo at B.T. Washington

Haynesville at Arcadia

Homer at Plain Dealing

Delhi at Delhi Charter

Basile at Logansport

Saturday, Sept. 24

New Orleans Area

KIPP Renaissance at Sci Academy—1 p.m. at Victory Field at Joe Brown Park

Thomas Jefferson vs. Grace King—2 p.m. at Joe Yenni Stadium

Belle Chasse vs. Warren Easton—7 p.m. at Pan American Stadium

Shaw vs. Holy Cross—7 p.m. at Tad Gormley Stadium (WGSO, 990 AM)

  • < PREV

    Payton: Williams expected to recover fully from head hit

  • NEXT >

    Mandeville hosts unbeaten Fontainebleau in city rivalry

SportsNOLA.com