Area Prep Softball Report for Sunday, March 19

  • icon
  • icon
  • icon
  • icon

Area Prep Softball Results from Saturday, March 18

New Orleans Area

Airline 11 Academy of Our Lady 1

Albany 13 Pearl River 0

Albany 14 Springfield 0

Belle Chasse 12 John Ehret 0

Belle Chasse 4 Thomas Jefferson 1

De La Salle 5 Central Lafourche 4

Destrehan 3 Mamou 1

Destrehan 11 Natchitoches Central 2

Dominican 7 De La Salle 1

Dominican 10 Terrebonne 0

Fisher 19 Patrick Taylor 2

Hahnville 7 Rosepine 1

Sam Houston 14 Hahnville 7

Thomas Jefferson 9 Patrick Taylor 3

Mandeville 11 Jennings 0

Notre Dame 10 Lutcher 0

Notre Dame 10 Ursuline 0

Opelousas Catholic 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 0

Slidell 6 Haughton 1

St. Charles Catholic 4 Lutcher 0

St. Charles Catholic 7 Vandebilt Catholic 6

St. James 11 St. Michael 1

St. James 15 Terrebonne 9

St. Mary’s Academy 15 Warren Easton 3

Baton Rouge Area

Ascension Christian 4 Elizabeth 1

Ascension Episcopal 13 Runnels 12

Beau Chene 2 Jewel Sumner 1

Beau Chene 8 West Feliciana 5

Block 13 Family Christian 5

Captain Shreve 14 French Settlement 4

Central 10 Opelousas Catholic 2

Claiborne Christian 20 Family Christian 5

Denham Springs 7 Pineville 5

DeRidder 14 Zachary 9

Dutchtown 12 North Webster 1

East Ascension 9 Parkway 5

East Ascension 10 West Monroe 2

Episcopal 21 Ascension Episcopal 6

Evangel Christian 11 Denham Springs 1

Evangel Christian 3 St. Joseph’s Academy 1

False River 9 Iota 7

North Vermilion 13 Brusly 0

North Vermilion 12 Walker 2

Plainview 7 Maurepas 1

Port Allen 10 St. Martinville 8

Port Barre 5 Livonia 4

Port Barre 14 Port Allen 10

Runnels 16 Slaughter Community Charter 4

Sacred Heart 14 St. John 13

St. Amant 13 Cedar Creek 3

St. Amant 17 Ouachita Parish 7

St. Joseph’s Academy 2 Barbe 1

St. Michael 17 East St. John 2

Jewel Sumner 11 Livonia 0

Walker 16 Iota 14

Weston 5 Ascension Christian 4

Bayou Area

H.L. Bourgeois 14 Covenant Christian 4

H.L. Bourgeois 19 Karr 9

Cecilia 4 Central Catholic 3

Comeaux 6 Assumption 3

Covenant Christian 13 East St. John 12

Crowley 5 Central Catholic 4

Houma Christian 21 Northside Christian 7

E.D. White Catholic 13 St. Martinville 0

E.D. White Catholic 9 West Feliciana 4

  • < PREV

    Pope John Paul Jaguars sweep state powerlifting championships in Division IV

  • NEXT >

    Fair Grounds Barn Notes: Sunday, March 19

SportsNOLA.com